Messewohnung Buchforst

  • 70 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 8 guests
  • 5 beds

The 70 m² Messewohnung Buchforst Cologne apartment features convenient proximity to such city attractions as the Auferstehungskirche Buchforst, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 4-bedroom apartment can hold up to 7 guests.

At this apartment, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

Guests can prepare their own meals in a fully-equipped kitchen and make use of a refrigerator, a toaster, and an oven.

The spacious apartment is 2.5 km from the established Cologne Zoological Garden, and 3.4 km from the Fischmarkt Cologne. The giant Gothic Cologne Cathedral is within a 10-minute drive of the property. Messewohnung Buchforst apartment is 3.8 km from Cologne Central railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Messewohnung Buchforst Cologne
Central Apartment Near Messe Deutz
Mobile-only price

Central Apartment Near Messe Deutz

4.0
Decent 3 reviews
150 m from property
Charming Zimmer Koeln Messenaehe
Mobile-only price

Charming Zimmer Koeln Messenaehe

7.1
Good 66 reviews
612 m from property
USD 144 USD 130
per night
Zimmer Mit Flair Koeln-Messenaehe
Mobile-only price

Zimmer Mit Flair Koeln-Messenaehe

6.8
Pleasant 64 reviews
612 m from property
USD 153 USD 138
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Koln/Bonn
    15 km

    Train stations

    Köln Messe/Deutz Station
    2.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Messewohnung Buchforst apartment?
      Popular spots near Messewohnung Buchforst apartment include the grand Gothic Cologne Cathedral, the long-established Cologne Zoological Garden, Fish Market, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment is €243.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Messewohnung Buchforst apartment?
      Guests of Messewohnung Buchforst apartment may check in from 17:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Grill-Stubchen and Damla restaurants, located just about 11 minutes' walk away.
    • Does this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment?
      At this spacious Messewohnung Buchforst apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Koln/Bonn
    15 km

    Train stations

    Köln Messe/Deutz Station
    2.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Messewohnung Buchforst Cologne

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close